Privacy Policy Statement

We are committed to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring that your Personal Data is protected. This Privacy Policy Statement explains the types of Personal Data we collect and how we process and protect that data.

This PICS is last updated on the Effective Date.

 

In order for you to become a Registered Customer and to enjoy our various products and services, it is necessary for you to provide us with certain essential Personal Data as indicated at the time of collection. We may also ask for other information which helps us to offer you tailored products and services that we think may be of interest to you. The types of Personal Data we may collect include your name, address, email, telephone number, date of birth, gender, age, shopping preferences and hobbies.

 

You agree that the Personal Data you provide to us and all information relating to the use of Our Website may be used and retained by us for:

  • processing your application as a Registered Customer;
  • providing you with our services; the normal management, operation, and maintenance of Our Website;
  • providing you with regular communications from us with details of our retail business and benefits; providing you with Retail Goods or Services which you have requested;
  • processing your order for purchases at our Stores, including verifying your payment details/status;
  • carrying out prize draws, games or competitions which you have entered;
  • carrying out data sorting and analysis to enable us to better understand your characteristics and buying behaviour and to provide other services better tailored to your needs, and to assist us in selecting Retail Goods or Services that are likely to be of interest to you;

 

Nothing in this Privacy Policy Statement shall limit your rights under the PDPO.

 

If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

 

This Privacy Policy Statement shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

 

We may change this Privacy Policy Statement from time to time by posting an updated version on the Our Website.